ArtCenter Honor Roll for Fiscal Year 2021 (July 2020–June 2021)

Totals reflect cash received within the fiscal year.

Key:ArtCenter100


$1,000,000–$4,999,999

The Ahmanson Foundation
Adelaide Hixon*
U.S. Department of Education

$100,000–$999,999

Kenneth Deardoff BFA 56 Illustration*
The Fletcher Jones Foundation
The Getty Foundation
The Bradford Hall, Jr. Family
Bruce Heavin BFA 93 Illustration and Lynda Weinman
Terri and Jerry Kohl
Lowell Milken Family Foundation
Merle and Peter Mullin
Charles Nearburg and Karen Miller
J. Yang & Family Foundation

$50,000–$99,999

AsusTeK Computer Inc
Jeffrey Barbakow and Margo Baker Barbakow
Richard and Jean Coyne Family Foundation
The Dibble Institute
DaimlerChrysler Corporation
Ford Motor Company Fund
Ford Motor Company
Google Inc.
Scott Harada
Hitter Family Foundation
Hutto-Patterson Charitable Foundation
Institute of Museum and Library Services
Jacuzzi, Inc.
Mark Hughes Foundation
Jen and James Meraz
Salesforce, Inc.
SIG Technology AG
Alyce de Roulet Williamson

$25,000–$49,999

Anonymous
Angelo Donghia Foundation, Inc.
Aratani Foundation
Cedars-Sinai Medical Center
Ronald Galella BFA 57 Photography
Jeffrey and Cecilia Glassman
Phil Hettema Illustration
Melissa and Michael Lora
Mary and David Martin
Pasadena Art Alliance
Peggy Phelps*
Helen Posthuma*
Michael Shinoda BFA 98 Illustration and Anna Shinoda
VentureWell

$10,000–$24,999

Sean Adams and Michael Boshnaick
Mary and Ron Bension
Chris Birchby MFA 01 Art and A.J. Birchby
Blue Note Therapeutics
Lorne M. Buchman and Rochelle Shapell
Bettina Chandler
The Ray Charles Foundation
ConAgra Brands Inc.
Mark Fennimore BFA 86 Advertising
The Francis Bacon Foundation, Inc.
Bill Gross and Marcia Goodstein
Linda Hill and Roger Breitbart
Olga and Jim Kendall
Andrew Kramer BS 73 Environmental Design and Carol Kramer BFA 73 Illustration
Joseph Lacko BFA 97 Film and Rayne Lacko
Kimberly Marte BS 97 Environmental Design
Su Mathews Hale and Brooks Hale
Sanjit Mitra and Nandita Mitra
Wendy Munger and Leonard Gumport
Infiniti Division of Nissan North America, Inc.
The Kenneth T. and Eileen L. Norris Foundation
Mary Pickford Foundation
Brenda Potter
Ivy Ross
Michele Ruiz
Jeff Salazar BS 94 Product Design
Michael Warsaw BS 90 Transportation Design and Debbie Warsaw
Judy Webb

$5,000–$9,999

Jennifer Arnoldt
Rob Ball BS 83 Environmental Design
Ann Dobson Barrett and Olin Barrett*
William J. Davidson
Rachel Elnar
Ray and Wyn Ritchie Evans Foundation
Rowe and Gayle Giesen Trust
Chris Hacker
The Lenart Art Education Foundation
Newell Brands
Annette and Doug Shafer
Barbara Mann Steinwedell and Bill Steinwedell

$2,500–$4,999

Sara and George Abdo
Adobe Systems, Inc.
Andrew Bernstein BFA 81 Photography and Mariel Mulet
Kristine Bowne
Judy and David Brown
Kevin Chen and Aileen Cheng
Giny and Michael Chon
Thomas Gilmore MS 17 Industrial Design and Agnes Chu
Tom Cordner, Jr. BFA 72 Advertising and Mary Lim
Linda Stewart Dickason
Carla Figueroa BFA 95 Graphic/Packaging and Eduardo Repetto
Jered Gold and Nickolas Teague
Emily and Henry Hancock
Linda Hinrichs BFA 64 Advertising and Kit Hinrichs BFA 63 Advertising
Hannah Hoffman
Karen Hofmann BS 97 Product Design
Judith G. Kelly
Jennifer Kuo Baxter and Thomas Baxter
Timothy Larsen
Kay and David Linden
Darwin and Patricia Ludi
David Marek BS 87 Transportation Design
Seeley W. Mudd Foundation
Shelley Short BS 85 Product Design and Andy Ogden BS 83 Transportation Design
Paul Rogers BFA 80 Illustration
Julian Ryder BFA 72 Advertising and Joanna Ryder
Jill Schulz
Katie Johnson Sprague BFA 91 Graphic/Packaging and David Sprague
SPRÜTH MAGERS
Cici Williamson
Scott Yu BS 82 Transportation Design

$1,000 - $2,499

Anonymous
Elaine and Peter Adams
Lynn Aldrich MFA 86 Art
Mary and Nick Alexander
Charles Allen, Jr. BS 68 Product Design
Grace Ray Anderson
Apple, Inc.
Ruth Arnoldt
Richard Atwell
Gwen and Guil Babcock
Janice and Thomas Bea
Wakako Takagi BS 06 Product Design and Fridolin Beisert MS 08 Industrial Design
Chantal and Stephen Bennett
Julieta and Jeffrey Bennett
Kevin Bethune MS 12 Industrial Design and Sefanit Bethune
Bruce Bittle BS 62 Product Design
Jeannie Blackburn
Blum and Poe
Deborah and Franklin Booth
Lisa and Wayne Brandt
Rita and Bruce Brundage
Wendel Bruss
Bruce Burdick BS 61 Environmental Design* and Susan Burdick
Marni Burns
John Burrows
Shirley Burton
Sigrid Burton and Max Brennan
Susan and John Caldwell
Mary and Frank Carone
Ileana and John Cataldo
Sue and Stephen Chandler
Wayne Clark BFA 78 Graphic/Packaging
Mark Coleman BFA 80 Graphic/Packaging
Barbara and Wesley Coleman
Hilary Crahan
Ann Cutting BFA 87 Photography and Thomas Soulanille
David Kordansky Gallery
Faye and Robert Davidson
Nancy Davis
Sally De Witt
Jessica and Crawford Del Prete
Tim Delaney BS 72 Product Design and Susan Delaney
Jennifer Diener
Steve P. Diskin
Walt Disney Imagineering, Research and Development, Inc.
Michele and Todd Doney
Kathleen and Michael Dooling
Regina Dowling-Jones and Charles Jones
Gail and James Ellis
Annette Ermshar and Dan Monahan
Leslie Evans MS 13 Industrial Design
Fred Fehlau BFA 79 Fine Art, MFA 88 Art
Erika Felsoory BFA 66 Advertising
Valerie Foster Hoffman
Caren Furbeyre BFA 83 Fine Art, MFA 90 Art and Erle Furbeyre BFA 83 Advertising
Susi and Dennis Gertmenian
Maria Rendon BFA 92 Illustration and Robert Giaimo BFA 74 Advertising
Stephen Gonyea BFA 72 Illustration
James Grace
Betsy Greenberg
Heather and Paul Haaga, Jr.
Diane and Peter Halpin
Richard Haluschak
LeAnn and Michael Healy
Carol and Warner* Henry
Alan S. Hergott
Joan Hotchkis
Michael Hui
Nancy and Carl Hulick
Wayne Hunt and Carla Walecka
Kim Hurlbert-Sarosi and Andrew Sarosi*
Diane Imori BFA 86 Advertising
Barbara and Frank Jameson
Wayne Kady BS 61 Transportation Design
Patricia Ketchum
Busakorn Kijmedee BFA 04 Graphic Design
Sandra Kulli
Denise and Ming Lai
Amelia and David Lamb
Emily and Michael Laskin
Richard Kenneth Law MS 58 Industrial Design
Sandra Law BFA 83 Advertising Illustration and Chuck Law
Margaret Leong Checca and Michael Checca
Marilyn and Jack Lipton
Lucia and Ben Logan
Gail Lovejoy
Shelly and Dennis Lowe
Stan Lucas
Emily and Sam Mann
Mona and Frank Mapel
Shelley Mayer
Carol and Robert Mendoza
Sarah and Eric Miller
Bruce Minniear BFA 73 Advertising
Jerrine and Thomas Mitchell
Loretta Mockler
Ooty Moorehead BFA 07 Graphic Design and Robert Lemchen
Darryl Mori
The Muhs Family Foundation
Heidrun Mumper-Drumm and Richard Drumm
Ramone Muñoz BFA 77 Advertising, MFA 90 Art and Tom Jacobson
Ann and Peter Murphy
Katherine Murray-Morse and Doug Morse
Caroline Nagy and Andrew Cornelius
Trina Nuovo BFA 88 Graphic Design and Frank Nuovo BS 86 Product Design
Mary Adams O'Connell and Kevin O'Connell
Laura and William Olhasso
Carolyn Oliver and Brent Covey
Theodor Owens BFA 81 Illustration
Cathie Partridge
Sabrina Poon
Winnie Reitnouer
Wilson Reniers III BS 14 Product Design
Steven Rieman BS 74 Product Design and Ruth Rieman
Louise and Robert Ritchie
Juls and Andy Rooke
Irene Sang and Steve Hassan
Betty Sargent
Tadatoshi Sato BFA 74 Graphic/Packaging and Ikuyo Sato
Ray and Janet Scherr Foundation
Mary and Robert Schureman
Judy Score
Annette Serrurier
David Shannon BFA 83 Illustration and Heidi Shannnon
Koo Ho Shin MS 12 Industrial Design
Aaron Smith BFA 88 Illustration
Joni Smith
W. R. Smith
Brenda Soderquest Pepper BFA 62 Illustration
Janet and Alan Stanford
Tom Stern
Sean Stratton BFA 90 Film and Petra Stratton
Babette Strousse
Kelly and Mark Talt
Clare and Christopher Tayback
Laney and Tom Techentin
The Guardian Life Insurance Company of America
Tina and John Thomson
Geneva and Charles Thornton
Reiner Triltsch and Michelle Watson
Bea and Robert Trujillo
Julie and Scott Ward
Louise and Charles Wardlaw
Pae White MFA 91 Art and Tom Marble
Ruth Williamson
Liz and Andy Wilson
Anita Yagjian
Yvonne and David Zaro
Gretchen and Todd Zelek

$1–$999

Anonymous
Meredith Abbott BFA 62 Illustration and Duncan Abbott
Susan Abrahamson BFA 92 Graphic/Packaging and Norman Abrahamson
Edward Acuna BFA 74 Illustration and Gail Acuna
Robin Hideko Akashi MFA 18 Art
Gene Albert BFA 57 Photography and Aileen Albert
Roy Alder BFA 60 Advertising*
Hugh Alexander BFA 84 Illustration
Nathan Allen BS 02 Product Design
AmazonSmile Foundation
Victoria Amezcua
Katherine Amyx BFA 89 Graphic Design and Kirk Amyx BFA 86 Photography
Walter Andrus BFA 75 Film and Loree Andrus
David Arnold BFA 63 Advertising Illustration and Jan Arnold
Mario Ascencio
Eric A. Ayzenberg Advertising
Oksana Badrak BFA 01 Illustration
Marla Baggetta BFA 83 Illustration
Maria Baltazzi MFA 94 Film
Michael Barricks
Patricia Baugh BS 87 Environmental Design
Marta Betancourt-Prince
Kenneth Bielenberg
Mac Billups BS 69 Environmental Design and Carolyn Billups
Lisa Blair
Scarlit Bloome BFA 92 Graphic/Packaging and Gerardo Herrera BFA 91 Graphic/Packaging
Teri Bond
Edith and Joseph Bookstein
Juanita and Archie Boston
Timothy Bradley MFA 81 and BFA 80 Photography
Ronald-James Braithwaite BFA 69 Advertising
Brigham Young University
Paul Brown
Zachary Buchman MS 17 Industrial Design
Jeff Burne BFA 82 Advertising Illustration and Nancy Burne
Gayle Burns
Annika Buxman BFA 95 Graphic/Packaging and Ty Buxman
Laura Campbell
Mia Carpenter BFA 56 Advertising
Ian Cartabiano BS 97 Transportation Design
Andy Caulfield BFA 78 Photography
Britt-Marie and Donald Chadwick
Nancy and Martin Chalifour
Soi Che BFA 08 Illustration
Judy Chin
David Chow BFA 93 Graphic/Packaging
Patricia and Charles Chubak
Mikel Cirkus BFA 86 Advertising and Christine Cirkus
Timothy Clark Illustration and Regina Clark
Mark Clarke
Wendy Cogan-Toyoda BFA 08 Illustration
Eleanor Cohen Louis BFA 89 Illustration
Nathan Cooke BS 08 Product Design
Bob Cooley BFA 49 Advertising
Bette and John Cooper
David Courtney
Tahnee Cracchiola Photography
Tony Crisp
Loring Curry BFA 80 Photography
Ray David BFA 11 Advertising and Melissa Luciano-David
Barbara Davis Reynolds BFA 80 Illustration and R.B. Reynolds
Irene DeBerry BFA 97 Advertising
Margi and Bill Denton
Design Studio Press
Keiko Doi BFA 97 Fine Art
Draw Down Books
Tim Effler BFA 79 Illustration and Paula Effler
John Ehrke BFA 87 Photography
David Eichenberger BFA 72 Illustration
Ellen Eisner
Paul Evans
Jennifer Faist
Rosa Farrer
Roderick Fenn BFA 00 Graphic/Packaging
Bill Ferris BFA 84 Photography and Marsha Donaldson
Jeffery Fey BFA 80 Illustration and Lyn Fey
John Ford
Sima Fouladi BFA 84 Graphic/Packaging and Cameron Niknejad
Deana Freedman
Lani Freymiller
Gilbert Garcia BS 71 Product Design
Earl Gee BFA 83 Graphic/Packaging and Fani Chung
Glenn Gee BS 73 Product Design and Melissa Gee
Doug Geller BS 76 Product Design
Bruce Geyman BS 65 Product Design and Nan Dearborn
Clifford Ghetti BS 67 Transportation Design
Jason Gholston BFA 00 Film and Robin Gholston
Malby Giaimo
Cheryl Gillies
Vern Gillum BFA 65 Advertising
Lauren Gohara BFA 94 Fine Art
Jonathan Goldman BFA 10 Advertising
Walter Gollwitzer BS 63 Product Design and Jo Ann Gollwitzer
Allison Goodman MFA 95 Graphic/Packaging
Paula Goodman
Valerie Gresham BFA 90 Fine Art and Bruce Gresham
Marsha and Joe Grieco
Claire Gunn BS 87 Environmental Design
Sarah Hammarstrom BFA 95 Advertising and Hakan Hammarstrom
Carrie Hansen
Allan Hanson BFA 69 Advertising
Christine Hanson
Andrew Hara BFA 09 Photography
Richard Hatch BS 67 Product Design and Mary Hatch
Brian Havard BS 68 Product Design
Devin Hawker BFA 84 Film and Wendy Hawker
Marguerite Hennacy
Christine and Curt Hessler
Janine Norton BFA 84 Photography and Edward Hing BFA 84 Photography
Derrick Ho BFA 97 Advertising
Erin Hoag
Sylvia Hofflund BFA 87 Fine Art/Painting and Thomas Iacino
Donna and Albert Hofmann
Rodney Hom BFA 99 Advertising
Gretchen Hopley MFA 08 Film
Kathy and Steve Hoskins
Gweneth Hourihan
Cheryl A. Hughes BS 81 Product Design
Sandra Hutchings
Jessica Lo BFA 03 Illustration
Norman Inouye BS 68 Product Design and Elsie Inouye
Intel Corporation
Gabrielle Jennings MFA 94 Art and Ethan Johnson
Doris Jew BFA 91 Graphic/Packaging
Jean Joe
Julie Joyce
Elisabeth Kamarga BFA 95 Illustration
Doug Kawaguchi BFA 94 Graphic/Packaging and Jennifer Kawaguchi
Tracy Kerr
Brent Kikawa BS 81 Product Design and Eve Kikawa
Wendi and Will Knox
Lori Koop BFA 98 Fine Art
Carin Krasner BFA 77 Photography and Chris Babcock BFA 84 Graphic/Packaging
Alison and William Kuehn
Janet Kupchick BFA 84 Advertising Illustration and Alan Kupchick
Paula Langan BFA 73 Advertising
Jennava Laska MFA 09 Film
Kathy and Daniel Lau
Anita C. Lawson
Bonnie Lee BFA 17 Illustration
Soung Lee
Wendee Lee BS 02 Product Design
Michael Levasheff BFA 75 Photography
Glenn Levy BFA 66 Advertising and Natalie Levy
Richard Lewellen BS 58 Product Design and Muriel Lewellen
Kathy Lewis
David Ligare BFA 65 Illustration
Linda Lin
Hua Ling BS 94 Environmental Design
Carol and Sarah Lobb
Majella Lue Sue BFA 05 Illustration
Jay Malloy BS 84 Product Design and Vivian Terr
Pamela Manno BFA 84 Graphic/Packaging
Arnold Martin
Luc Mayrand BS 85 Transportation Design
Joyce McGilvray
Drew McGray and Buzz Tryon
Steven McNeal
Joan B. McQuarrie
Carol and Russell Meals
Anna Meddaugh BS 19 Product Design
Michael Mendheim BFA 85 Illustration and Robyn G. Mendheim
Pablo Meyer BS 82 Product Design
Microsoft Corporation
Paul Milkie BFA 77 Photography
Maurine and Jon Miller
Rachel Mintz
Robert Minuzzo Illustration and Anni Minuzzo
Pat Mirenda
Bill Molzon BS 63 Transportation Design
Richard Moore BFA 68 Advertising and Noriko Moore
Thomas Mueller MFA 95 New Media
Kimberlee Cozby Muenzer BS 81 Product Design and James Muenzer
Kathy and Doug Nagy
Marina Naito BS 78 Product Design
Jessica Nares BFA 19 Fine Art
Peilin Nee BFA 91 Graphic/Packaging
Sue Nichols
Jenny Noa
Natalija Nogulich
Mary Oeffling
Gregory O'Loughlin BFA 85 Photography and Anja Kammesheidt-O'Loughlin
Sandra Faye Oppegard BFA 63 Illustration
Lisa Ott Bottom BS 79 Environmental Design
Randy Oxley BFA 95 Illustration
Justine Limpus Parish Illustration
Kurt Parker BFA 97 Graphic/Packaging
Lynzee Klingman and Richard I. Pearce
Mark Penberthy BFA 82 Illustration
Steven Peng MS 03 Industrial Design
Ralph Perry
Donald Personius BFA 53 Advertising
Audrey and Paul Pettyjohn
Dennis Phillips
Rosemarie Piccioni
Richard Pietruska BS 70 Transportation Design
George Porcari BFA 86 Fine Art, MFA 87 Art
Charles Potter BFA 86 Photography
Ray Quirolgico
Jean Rasenberger MFA 92 Art
Maurjo Reser
Marlen Richardson
Ada M. Robert
Connie Rodgers BFA 93 Fine Art
Martha Y. Rodriguez
Jay Rosenberg
Paula and Manuel Rotenberg
Sandra Sampson BFA 88 Graphic/Packaging and Scott Sampson
Mel Sant BFA 64 Advertising
Solvej Schou
Nina Sesata
Theresa Sesata
Nina Shahriaree BFA 19 Graphic Design
David Sherman BS 00 Environmental Design
Tzuyi Shimizu BS 07 Transportation Design
Mamoru Shimokochi BFA 70 Graphic/Packaging and Anne E. Reeves
Stephen Sieler BFA 80 Graphic Design
Domenique Sillett Buxton BFA 94 Illustration and David Buxton
Christine Sisley and Ken Garen
Kathleen Sleboda
Clyde Smith II BFA 58 Illustration
Pamela Smith BFA 81 Graphic/Packaging and Jerry Smith
Erne Soos BS 79 Environmental Design and Silvia Soos
Britt and Joseph Sorrentino
Pamela and Foster Stahl
Jenny Stephens and Jeff Marquardt
Janet Stratford Davis BFA 74 Advertising and Peter Crosby
Vanessa Stump BFA 00 Photography and Martin Koning-Bastiaan
Rachell Sumpter BFA 03 Illustration
Maureen and Robert Sundberg
Amy and Mark Swain
JoJo Tardino-Diedrich and Fred Diedrich
Naomi Taube BFA 79 Advertising Illustration and Lawrence Taube
Scott and Cathy Taylor
Glenda Gilkey Teague BS 78 Environmental Design
Terri Timlin MA 06 Art Criticisim & Theory
John Toffoli BFA 84 Graphic/Packaging
Susan Toth
Janet Trompeter-Polachek BFA 84 Advertising and John Polachek
Jessica Truelyt
Stephen Turk BFA 86 Illustration
Elinor and Rubin Turner
Morgan Velarde
Gwen and Larry Walker
Dana Walker-Juick BFA 95 Photography
Judith and Roger Wallenstein
Bud Warashina BS 71 Product Design
Lyn Middleton and Geoff Wardle
Pascual Wawoe BS 97 Product Design
Ralph Waycott III BFA 78 Photography
Alan Weber BFA 76 Photography
Frank Whitelock BFA 92 Graphic/Packaging
Mia Wiesenthal
Michael Winder
Mrs. George Windrum
Diane and Chris Wittenberg
James Wojcik BFA 81 Photography
Linda Workman
Edward Yamada BS 66 Environmental Design and Jo Ann Yamada
Chizuru Yokoyama
Ben Young BFA 62 Photography and Lynne Young
Jessica Luttkus and Rob Young
Nino Yuniardi BFA 97 Graphic/Packaging

● ArtCenter100
*Deceased