ArtCenter Honor Roll for Fiscal Year 2016 (July 2015–June 2016)

Legacy Circle     ArtCenter 100     Williamson Gallery Patrons

This year ArtCenter was proud to pay tribute to Marty Smith with the creation of the Marty Smith Scholarship Fund in his memory. Donors of the fund are listed throughout the report.

Totals reflect full amount paid or pledged within the fiscal year.



$5,000,000+

Lynda Weinman and Bruce Heavin BFA 93 Illustration (lynda.com)

$1,000,000–4,999,999

The Ahmanson Foundation
Hyundai Motor America
Kia Motors America

$100,000–$999,999

Johnson and Johnson Consumer Companies, Inc.
Terri and Jerry Kohl   
Frank L. Lanza BFA 57 Advertising 
Melissa and Michael Lora   
Emily and Sam Mann
David and Mary Martin  
Lowell Milken Family Foundation

Merle and Peter Mullin 
The Ralph M. Parsons Foundation
The Rose Hills Foundation   
Deborah and Zachary E. Snyder BFA 89 Film 
Wallis Foundation  
Judy C. Webb 
Alyce Williamson

$50,000–$99,999

Antoinette Adams BFA 14 Fine Art and Frederic Cohen
Adidas AG
Adobe Systems, Inc.
ADP, LLC 
Bettina Chandler 
Ford Motor Company 
Ronald E. Galella BFA 57 Photography  
General Motors Foundation   
George H. Mayr Foundation
Google Inc. 
Hutto-Patterson Charitable Foundation 
LF Centennial PTE Ltd
Mattel Hot Wheels
Nestlé Purina PetCare
Nissan Design America, Inc.
Richard and Jean Coyne Family Foundation
The Autodesk Foundation Fund at the Silicon Valley Community Foundation
Taco Bell Corporation
VentureWell

$25,000–$49,999

Aquarium of the Pacific 
Margot Baker Barbakow and Jeffrey C. Barbakow 
The Estate of Edward (Ted) Bethune BFA 50 Advertising
Center Theatre Group 
City of Long Beach   
Eleven23 Marketing LLC
Dr. Frank L. Ellsworth 
EMDR International Association 
Phil Hettema BFA 81 Illustration
Intel Corporation 
Jaguar Land Rover North America LLC
Wendy Munger and Leonard Gumport
Pasadena Art Alliance
San Marino League

$10,000–$24,999

Wallis Annenberg
ATU Articulos de Acero SA
Ron Bension   
Linda and Douglas Boyd BS 66 Transportation 
Lorne M. Buchman and Rochelle Shapell   
Faye and Robert Davidson
Ford Motor Company Fund  
GK Design Group in memory of Kenji Ekuan (BS 57 Product) 
Julia and Ken Gouw
Linda M. Griego and Ronald C. Peterson  
Linda A. Hill and Roger Breitbart  
Richard Holbrook BS 81 Transportation
Honda R&D Co., Ltd.
Institute of Museum and Library Services
Doug Johnson and Valerie Gordon Johnson BFA 78 Film 
Tim Kobe BS 82 Environmental   
Stacy and George H. Ladyman, Jr. BS 87 Transportation
Lockton Insurance Brokers, LLC 
Metal Finishing Association of Southern California, Inc.
Microsoft Corporation
Charles Nearburg and Karen Miller
Infiniti Division of Nissan North America, Inc.
James R. Powers BS 56 Transportation
Proximity Designs   
Matthew Rolston BFA 78 Photography 
Joanna and Julian Ryder BFA 72 Advertising 
SABIC Innovative Plastics 
Greg Silverman  
Snapchat, Inc. 
Sodexo 
Tavat Eyewear
Reiner and Michelle Triltsch   
Vans Inc.
Women Deliver, Inc.   
Xuan Yu MS 06 Industrial    

$5,000–$9,999

Douglas S. Andelin BFA 87 Illustration   
Anonymous
Rob Ball BS 83 Environmental
Beatrice E. and Paul Foulkes Bennett
Adele and Gordon Binder 
Clemson University International Center for Automotive Research
Debra Compton
DaimlerChrysler Corporation
The Getty Foundation
Rowe and Gayle Giesen Trust
Jeffrey Glassman
Harry and Betsy Hathaway
Courtney and John Hotchkis BS 86 Transportation  
Dave Kordansky
Emily and Michael Laskin
Margo Leavin 
MLA Architects (H.K.) Limited 
Ramone C. Muñoz BFA 77 Advertising, MFA 90 Art and Tom Jacobson 
NIKE, Inc.
Joni J. Smith
Under Armour 
Frederick R. Weisman Philanthropic Foundation 

$2,500–$4,999

Jennifer Diener  
Valerie J. Foster Hoffman   
Melissa and Glenn C. Gee BS 73 Product
Mary S. Halsey and Robert E. Marks
Henry H. Harada BFA 49 Photography
Eric Heimbold BFA 94 Film   
Adriana and Kendall Henry BFA 90 Film  
Hitter Family Foundation
Karen M. Hofmann BS 97 Product
Jamie Kirkland Charitable Lead Trust
Andrew Kramer BS 73 Environmental 
Jeanne Mosure 
The Estate of Elise Mudd Marvin 
Nestlé S.A.  
Allen Stross BFA 48 Photography
Pae White MFA 91 Art and Tom Marble

$1,000–$2,499

Joan Aarestad  
Sara and George Abdo
Norman and Susan Abrahamson BFA 92 Graphic
Al Brooks Rose Bowl Tours   
Anonymous
Anonymous
L.C. Armstrong BFA 82 Illustration   
Daniel Ashcraft BS 73 Product 
Gwen and Guil Babcock
Catherine Baron 
Ann Dobson Barrett   
Avery and Andrew Barth 
Janice Bea
Genevieve Beauvais   
Judy and Tom Beckman 
Wakako Takagi BS 06 Product and Fridolin T. Beisert MS 08 Industrial   
Chantal and Stephen Bennett  
Helen and Peter S. Bing 
Bruce Bittle BS 62 Product
Jeannie Blackburn
Blackmar-Crossley Mgt. Wunderlich Securities Dallas, Texas
Blum and Poe
David C. Bohnett 
Deborah and Franklin Booth
Judith B. Brandt
David and Judith Brown
Wendy Bruss  
Shirley Burton   
Susan and John Caldwell   
California Community Foundation  
Sioux Cann  
Susan W. Chandler
Johnson Chow BS 91 Product  
Wesley A. Coleman
Paul and Sherrill Colony
Jon Conrad BFA 82 Illustration  
Hilary E. Crahan
Michele McGarry Crahan    
Joseph W. Darrough BFA 84 Photography   
Timothy J. Delaney BS 72 Product   
Linda Stewart Dickason
Louise O. Dougherty  
Phyllis and Donald Epstein 
Georgianna Erskine
Sue and James J. Femino
Mark Fennimore BFA 86 Advertising  
Carl Fuller   
Richard and Eileen Garson  
Earl Gee BFA 83 Graphic  
Jered Gold and Nickolas Teague 
Jo Ann and Walter H. Gollwitzer BS 63 Product
Eunice Goodan
Harriet and Max Green 
Heather and Paul Haaga
Richard M. Haluschak
Emily and Henry Hancock  
Hannah Hoffman Gallery
Devin Hawker BFA 84 Film  
Ann Hazeltine
Carol and Warner Henry
Alan S. Hergott 
Linda BFA 64 Advertising and Kit Hinrichs BFA 63 Advertising 
Adelaide Hixon
Joan and John Hotchkis
Donald Huie BS 62 Product
Nancy Hulick
Wayne Hunt (Honorary Alumnus) and Carla Walecka
Roberta Huntley
Barbara and Frank Jameson 
Katie Johnson Sprague BFA 91 Graphic
Doug Johnson   
Nancy and Jerry V. Johnson BFA 59 Advertising
Robert E. Johnson BFA 90 Graphic  
Trudy and Albert Kallis BFA 48 Advertising
Stephen A. Kanter, M.D.
Patricia H. Ketchum 
Lisa and Stan Kong BS 83 Product   
Denise and Ming Lai
Amelia and David Lamb
Richard Kenneth Law MS 58 Industrial  
Margaret Leong Checca and Michael Checca 
Helen R. Litt   
Shelly and Dennis Lowe
Christopher Magadini BFA 70 Illustration
Carl G. Magnusson  
Martha Malnic
Kaholyn and Carson McKissick
Thomas Franklin Meredith, Jr. BFA 04 Graphic  
Linda B. Merrifield  
Gary M. Meyer BFA 59 Illustration  
Jerrine and Thomas Mitchell 
Fred A. Miwa BFA 57 Advertising 
Ooty Moorehead BFA 07 Graphic    
Darryl Mori 
Sophia Gasparian and Tate Mosesian BFA 91 Illustration   
Dave Muhs and Jill Farrer Muhs
Heidrun Mumper-Drumm and Richard Drumm
Ann and Peter Murphy 
Maggie W. Navarro    
Cory Noonan BFA 93 Advertising
Mary Adams O'Connell and Kevin O'Connell  
Shelley Short BS 85 Product and Andy Ogden BS 83 Transportation
Annette and Peter O'Malley
Gasper Patrico  
Pamela P. Perkins Jany and Eric Jany 
Peggy Phelps
May N. H. Porter, Stephen R. Sorbie and Hilary Porter Sorbie  
Tom Price
Pamela and Michael Reese BS 74 Product   
Winslow Reitnouer    
Gloria R. Renwick   
Richard N. Frank Living Trust, in honor of Richard Frank 
Suzanne Richards
Dr. Louise Ritchie and Dr. Robert C. Ritchie   
Dayle and Ken Roath  
Andrew Scott Robertson BS 90 Transportation
Lawrence D. Rodgers BS 77 Transportation
Paul B. Rogers BFA 80 Illustration   
Victoria B. Rogers , in honor of Hilary Crahan
Jerry F. Rosenstock 
Raymond Scherr 
Robert and Mary Schureman  
Marni Burns
Yvonne de C. Segerstrom
Oliver D. Seil BS 98 Product
David Shannon BFA 83 Illustration
Koo Ho Shin MS 12 Industrial
Brien Spanier BFA 88 Advertising    
Janet and Alan Stanford
Barbara Mann Steinwedell    
Virginia Stever  
Janet Stratford Davis BFA 74 Advertising
Ginny and David Sydorick 
Clare and Christopher Tayback  
Laney and Tom Techentin 
Susan B. Thompson
Geneva and Charles Thornton 
Andrea and John Van de Kamp
Joyce Ward    
Carolyn Watson  
Judy C. Webb  
Valerie and Aaron Weiss
Ronald Wilkniss
Victoria and Norman Williamson  
Nina and Stephen Winterbottom  
Timothy and Nicky Yanke
Christy Zamani
Bob and Patty Zuber
Jeffrey R. Zwart BFA 79 Photography

$1–$999

Anonymous
Meredith Abbott BFA 62 Illustration   
Donna F. Ache BFA 60 Illustration
Thomas Addis
Gene Albert BFA 57 Photography
Roy J. Alder BFA 60 Advertising
Lynn Aldrich MFA 86 Art 
Charles L. Allen, Jr. BS 68 Product
Laurie C. Alvarez  
Victoria Amezcua 
Davis Ammons BS 65 Product 
Katherine BFA 89 Graphic and Kirk Amyx BFA 86 Photography   
Natalie Anaston BFA 93 Advertising
Christopher E. Andreola BFA 92 Graphic
Apheta Financial Engineered Life Insurance Solutions, in honor of Mark Hathaway
Ward E. Arneson 
Vanessa Eckstein MFA 94 Graphic and Fernando Arrioja BFA 94 Film 
Chris Arvetis BFA 49 Advertising
Craig Attebery BFA 81 Fine Art 
Jack Bankowsky
Denyse Barbas BFA 71 Photography
Guy F. Barnes BFA 78 Photography  
Miyoshi Barosh 
Alan R. Barrington BS 01 Transportation 
Adele Bass BFA 81 Graphic, MFA 01 Media Design Practices   
Barry Bauling
Leonard Bauling 
Candice-Leigh Baumgardner  
Jeannie and Kurt Beckmeyer  
Silas S. Beebe BS 02 Product   
Jessica Bellas
Lorin Bender 
Charles Miller Benedict BFA 74 Fine Art, MFA 76 Art
Dana Bergman
Allen R. Berlinski BS 59 Product 
Michel C. Bernstein BFA 05 Fine Art
Jane J. Bhang BFA 94 Illustration
Carolyn and Mac Billups BS 69 Environmental 
David Blackham   
Peter L. Bloomer BFA 67 Photography
Barbara Boardman 
Bonnie Boettcher Briggs BFA 68 Advertising and Robert Briggs BS 69 Product
Betty and Duane L. Bohnstedt BS 51 Transportation   
Jennifer Bonanni 
Archie Boston
Gail Bove BS 73 Product
Kristine Bowne  
Robert Brackenbury BS 50 Product  
Katherine A. Brady  
Ronald-James Braithwaite BFA 69 Advertising
Jerry L. Brochstein BS 59 Product 
Ashley J. Brown BS 95 Transportation
Whitney and Clark Bullock  
Susan Burdick and Bruce Burdick BS 61 Environmental 
Lori Burns
Maureen and Charles Bush BFA 71 Photography 
Tanya D. Butler  
Karen Cangialosi
Bruce Capen   
Capital Preservation Insurance Services, Inc.
Jane Cappai
Barbara and Robert E. Cargill 
Karen S. Carlton BFA 90 Advertising
Christin Carolina 
Mary Carone  
Bradley R. Carr
Bruce Carroll BFA 75 Photography   
Andy Caulfield BFA 78 Photography
Victoria A. Cero BFA 68 Advertising 
Cathi Chadwell  
Sylvia Chan BFA 79 Advertising
Howard M. Cherry BS 74 Environmental
Judy Chin 
Jill Chozen   
Ann Margaret Chrisney
Christine and Mikel S. Cirkus BFA 86 Advertising 
Wayne Clark BFA 78 Graphic   
Mark D. Clarke
Jan and Bill Clayton
Eleanor Cohen Louis BFA 89 Illustration
Dr. and Mrs. Harold Cohen  
Jeff Cohen   
Russ Cohen BFA 88 Advertising 
Cherlyn Comer
Gina L. Cook 
Francine Tolkin Cooper and Herbert Cooper   
Gigi Cossar 
William J. Cosso BFA 74 Advertising
David Coulson BFA 81 Advertising
Craig E. Steinhauer Financial/Insurance Services
Laura C. Crawford MFA 05 Media Design Practices  
Susan Crawford 
Roy Cripps BS 60 Product
Richard and Sandra Darling
Barbara Davis BFA 80 Illustration
JoAnn and William Dayton BS 58 Product 
Alphonsus H. de Klerk BFA 84 Photography 
Irene DeBerry BFA 97 Advertising 
Lujan I. Decima BFA 05 Graphic 
Michael W. De La Cruz BS 98 Product  
Steve P. Diskin 
Keiko Doi BFA 97 Fine Art
Lynne T. Dorsey
Judy and Miguel Duenas 
Daniel P. Eacret BS 66 Product
Edward S. Renwick  
Tim Effler BFA 79 Illustration   
Julien Egger BS 98 Product   
Gary M. Eggleston BFA 78 Illustration 
Ellen H. Eisner 
Gail and James G. Ellis
Linda and Jeff Ellis   
Scott Ellis 
Arthur W. Ellsworth BS 57 Product   
Paul W. Evans
Jami Pillow BFA 92 Illustration and George Falardeau  
Rosa Farrer
Fred Fehlau BFA 79 Fine Art, MFA 88 Art 
William B. Floyd BFA 72 Photography 
Clyde Foles BS 66 Transportation 
Robert Forward
Rose Friesen Faler BFA 82 Illustration 
Laura H. Furey, in honor of Hilary Crahan 
Margaret and James M. Galbraith   
Gilbert Garcia BS 71 Product  
Victor B. Garcia BS 05 Transportation
Andrea H. Gardner  
Gerardo Garza BFA 03 Illustration   
Yannick Gaudet 
Cliff Gerber and Marni Luta Gerber BS 85 Product
Bruce Geyman BS 65 Product 
Clifford R. Ghetti BS 67 Transportation
Patricia Ghiselli
Jason W. Gholston BFA 00 Film 
Cheryl Gillies 
Vern Gillum BFA 65 Advertising  
Eilene Gittleman
Deanna Glassberg  
Lauren Gohara BFA 94 Fine Art
Paula Goodman
Julee Gould
Catherine Grace  
Richard Grant   
Vanalyne Green
Lenore and Bernard Greenberg 
Vicki Greene   
Valerie Gresham BFA 90 Fine Art
Nancy J. Greystone 
Marsha and Joe Grieco (Grieco Research Group, Inc.)   
Sheba Grobstein 
Kevin Growney BS 07 Product   
Jesus Guacamaya   
Claire Gunn BS 87 Environmental
Ronald R. Gustafson   
Iris and Rodolfo Guzman 
Gretalee and Jason Hailey BFA 51 Photography
Tom L. Hale BS 66 Product   
Kelsey Browne Hall    
Kamala Hamilton BFA 00 Graphic
Christine Hanson 
Patrick K. Harper BFA 64 Illustration   
Richard Harris BFA 85 Illustration
Allan J. Hastings BS 63 Product 
Richard B. Hatch BS 67 Product  
Wendy Albers and David Hathaway
Sonia L. Hathaway  
Brian D. Havard BS 68 Product 
Carol and Allen D. Hawthorne BS 61 Product  
Karen Haydock
Alan Heath 
Marguerite Hennacy  
Joseph R. Henry and S. Stanley Gordon 
Jack Hermsen BFA 72 Advertising 
Patricia Hernandez
Adam J. Herts   
Dennis Hill BFA 80 Photography
Phyllis and Ronald Hill BS 54 Transportation  
Janine A. Norton BFA 84 Photography and Edward Hing BFA 84 Photography
Chia Ho BFA 01 Photography   
Grace Hodgson BFA 86 Illustration  
Marta Holen   
Ginny Hopkirk
Steven L. Horowitz  
Paul A. Howard BFA 62 Advertising  
Cheryl A. Hughes BS 81 Product
Michael Humphries
Jessica Lo BFA 03 Illustration 
Norman K. Inouye BS 68 Product 
Frank Isaac 
Kyly Jochai BFA 03 Illustration 
Jean Joe 
Glade C. Johnson BS 69 Transportation 
Luke D. Johnson MFA 09 Media Design Practices
Marie [d] and Louis Jones
Jonathan C. Jue MFA 14 Media Design Practices 
Tom Jungman BFA 58 Photography  
Yasushi Kato BS 90 Transportation 
Adam Kaufman  
Jack Kaufman BFA 48 Photography  
Becca Keating 
Joy Kecken  
Kathryn Kennedy 
Edmund W. Kiessling  
Deborah Kim  
Ellen S. Kim BFA 97 Graphic 
Ely Kim BFA 04 Graphic
Daniel Ko BFA 90 Graphic 
Judy Koepnick 
Chaileart Kohskarika
MFA 88 Art
Lisa Kopaloff  
Mrs. Angie Kosasih BS 02 Product and Mr. Dennis C. Tan  
Keith T. Kovar BS 67 Product   
Deborah Kramar 
Kent C. Kreh
Alison Kreuch
Bronwyn Krog   
Peter G. Kudrave
Alison and William Kuehn   
Randolph Kupres BFA 81 Illustration  
Philip H. LaChapelle BS Transportation
A.T. Ueland BFA 89 Photography 
Seth Lapine
George R. Larkins II BFA 93 Photography 
Carol M. Larson BFA 96 Illustration 
Myles J. Larson BFA 13 Graphic  
Michael W. Lathers BS 57 Product   
Daniel Lau  
Anita C. Lawson
Elaine Lax
John H. Leckie BFA 72 Photography 
Wendee H. Lee BS 02 Product
Michael A. Levasheff BFA 75 Photography
Natalie and Glenn Levy BFA 66 Advertising 
Richard R. Lewellen BS 58 Product  
Lenny Li BFA 82 Photography  
David Ligare BFA 65 Illustration
Linda Lin
Ivan Chu and Hua Ling BS 94 Environmental
Dionne Lipman 
Carol and Sarah Lobb 
Stan Lucas  
Rachel Luke
Anna Macaulay 
Todd MacFarland 
Douglas B. Mac Millan BFA 74 Photography
Alinne Majarian
Jay Malloy BS 84 Product
Jennifer Mannon 
March Studio 
Peter M. Marino BS 61 Transportation
Anonymous
Ninette Maumus BS 80 Photography  
Lisa Mayeda   
Erin M. Mayer
Eileen C. McDonald
Jane McFadden 
Joan B. McQuarrie   
Jim Medall  
Sheldon Medall 
Pablo Meyer BS 82 Product
Michele Moen Myers BFA 76 Illustration
Stephanie Moffat
Noriko and Richard E. Moore BFA 68 Advertising 
Toni Moran 
Liz Morgan  
Jaison G. Morgan and Molly M. Morgan 
Pierr Morgan BFA 87 Fine Art  
Lizzy A. Morin 
Gale P. Morris BS 58 Transportation   
Roozbeh Mousavi BS 07 Product 
Jessica S. Muljadi BFA 15 Graphic
Hrag S. Nassanian BS 00 Product 
David S. Nazarian MFA 04 Media Design Practices   
Mitchell Nedick
Danièle Neuharth   
Pamela Nichols
Jenny Noa   
Natalija Nogulich 
Trina BFA 88 Graphic and Frank S. Nuovo BS 86 Product
Gregory L. O'Loughlin BFA 85 Photography   
LeRoy P. Oakley BFA 57 Advertising
Bill Olson BFA 42 Photography 
Sandra Faye Oppegard BFA 63 Illustration   
Harry L. Oppenheimer, Jr. BFA 66 Photography 
Randy Oxley BFA 95 Illustration 
James R. Palmer BFA 13 Film  
Julie Patterson  
Robert A. Patterson BFA 50 Illustration 
Richard Pearce  
Janet Pedersen BFA 88 Illustration 
Joan Gregor and Charles W. Pelly BS 58 Product  
Maiya Penberthy 
Ralph B. Perry
Donald A. Personius BFA 53 Advertising
Mark Phair  
Richard Pietruska BS 70 Transportation
Patrick Pillsbury  
Darcy Pinelo BFA 95 Photography
George A. Porcari BFA 86 Fine Art, MFA 87 Art 
Bryan L. Powell BFA 95 Graphic  
John Powers   
Ellen Pressman
Larry S. Quay BFA 86 Photography
Margaret Quigley 
Robert P. Ramirez BFA 15 Fine Art
Susannah Ramshaw   
Brooke Randolph 
Niki and Andy Rapattoni 
Tanya Reichfeld   
Ruth and Steven L. Rieman BS 74 Product
Ada M. Robert 
Michaeline Roche   
Steve Rocque BFA 71 Photography  
Martha Y. Rodriguez
Charlie Rogers
Margaret Ross Link 
Elizabeth Ross 
Karen Roswell 
Clarisa Ru

Rudy Rudianto
Christopher P. Rusay MS 08 Industrial 
Sarah M. Russin
Dean J. Ryan BS 82 Product 
Jane Saffell 
Kat Salerno
Mel Sant BFA 64 Advertising
James Schlenker BS 83 Illustration 
Kenneth L. Schuster BFA 71 Photography 
Ann Cutting BFA 87 Photography and Thomas Soulanille  
Dan R. Schwartz BFA 62 Advertising
Gretchen and David C. Seager 
Jennifer Sear  
Hunter Sebresos MFA 10 Media Design Practices
Joseph B. Seibold BS 55 Product 
Ender and Catherine Sezgin
Johnny C. Sha BFA 02 Graphic 
William B. Shannon BS 58 Product   
Deborah Shapiro 
Paul Shaw   
Eric C. Shawl BFA 89 Photography 
David L. Sherman BS 00 Environmental  
Maurice G. Sherrard BFA 58 Illustration
William Sheu BS 96 Product
Timothy A. Shortt BFA 67 Advertising  
Stephen Sieler BFA 80 Graphic
Jacquelyn K. Skeris 
Shirley and Melvin Small
Babette Strousse and C. Martin “Marty” Smith [d]   
Gordon E. Smith BFA 50 Photography  
W.R. Smith 
Stephen Solaka
David Solomon 
Jennifer Sommer 
Erne Soos BS 79 Environmental
Chuck Spangler  
Spreadshirt, Inc. 
William L. St. Clair BS 56 Product
Pamela and Foster Stahl
Gary Stark and Family
Anastasios A. Stathopulos BFA 69 Graphic  
Timothy R. Steinmeier BFA 75 Illustration
Sharon R. Stepenosky
Kurt J. Stern
Petra and Sean Stratton BFA 90 Film   
Charlotte Streng   
Carl E. Sturges BFA 48 Photography 
Sylvia Sukop
Elizabeth Sutton BFA 83 Graphic 
Amy and Mark Swain  
Herbert W. Swain, Jr. BFA 76 Advertising
JoJo and Fred Diedrich
Naomi (Hata) Taube BFA 79 Advertising 
Dorothy B. Tello   
Robert Thayer 
Keith Thorne BS 70 Product
Yunchen Ti Mao 
Tomaso, De Pry & Del Campo 
Bonnie Hofkin BFA 79 Illustration 
Susan and Michael Toth
Elinor and Rubin Turner, in honor of Alyce Williamson 
Takao Umehara BFA 02 Graphic
Steve S. Urban BFA 73 Photography
Charles E. Van Horn BFA 65 Advertising  
Andrew C. Vracin BFA 76 Photography 
Steve Walag BFA 88 Photography 
Judith and Roger Wallenstein, in honor of Barbara Finn
T. Bud Warashina BS 71 Product 
Bernard L. Ward 
Nancy L. Ward BFA 99 Illustration
Nancy E. Warner M.D.
Thomas Warrington
Pascual J. Wawoe BS 82 Product
Ralph Waycott III BFA 78 Photography 
Alan K. Weber BFA 76 Photography 
Brooke L. Weisbarth   
Renee and Galen Wickersham BS 59 Transportation  
Debra and Alan Wiesner 
Andreas B. Wilhelm BS 92 Product  
Robert A. Wilson BS 52 Product 
Michael Winder
Anonymous
George Windrum BS 52 Product
Marilyn Wright 
Antony C. Wu BFA 94 Graphic 
Sihabutr T. Xoomsai BFA 93 Film 
Jo Ann and Edward Y. Yamada BS 66 Environmental
Ya Ting Yang BFA 11 Illustration 
Charlie Yi 
Bennett E. Young BFA 62 Photography
Nino Yuniardi BFA 97 Graphic 
Darci Zalvin
Michael J. Zarifes BFA 02 Graphic